Connect with Thomas

Calendar

2016

January 8th – Tacoma Jazz Association / B-Sharp Cafe w/ Human Spirit

January 9th – Tula’s Jazz Club w/ Human Spirit

January 22nd – Tula’s Jazz Club w/Kareem Kandi

January 23rd – Tula’s Jazz Club w/Mark Taylor Octet, tribute to Phil Woods

January 28th – Tula’s Jazz Club w/Stephanie Rebecca Patton

February 3rd – Serafina w/Tim Kennedy

February 5th – Tula’s Jazz Club w/ Joe Locke

February 6th – Bellevue College Jazz Festival

February 11th – Tula’s Jazz Club w/Tim Kennedy

February 14th – The Royal Room w/Johnaye Kendrick

February 18th – Portland Jazz Festival w/ Spanish Harlem Orchestra, Portland, OR

February 19th – Edmonds Performing Arts Center w/ Spanish Harlem Orchestra, Edmonds, WA

February 20th – Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra & Terrell Stafford

February 21st – Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra & Terrell Stafford

February 26th – Skagit Casino w/ Gino Vanelli

February 27th – Skagit Casino w/Gino Vanelli

March 3rd – Connor Byrne Pub w/Tarik Abuzeid & Happy Orchestra

March 6th – KCTS 9 w/Geoffrey Harper

March 22 – Tula’s w/Orrin Evans Trio

March 24th – Tula’s w/Tim Kennedy Band

March 31st – Barca w/Matt Jorgensen & Michael Glynn

April 2nd – Icicle Creek Performing Arts Center, Leavenworth, WA with SRJO Dectet

April 6th – Serafina w/ Tim Kennedy

April 7th – KPLU 88.5 FM live broadcast with Central Washington University Jazz Combo

April 7th – Barca, w/ Adam Kessler & Phil Sparks

April 12th – Tulas Jazz Club w/ Tim Kennedy

April 15th – Edmonds Arts Center w/Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra & Bill Holman

April 16th – Benaroya Hallw/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra & Bill Holman

April 17th – Kirkland Performance Center w/ SRJO & Bill Holman

April 18th – Jazz Alley w/George Collegian Quartet

April 20th – Camano Island Center for the Arts, Thomas Marriott Sextet

April 21st – Tula’s Jazz Club, Thomas Marriott Sextet

April 22nd – Tacoma Jazz Association/ B-Sharp Cafe, Thomas Marriott Sextet

April 23rd – Boxley’s, North Bend, WA, Thomas Marriott Sextet

April 25th – Jazz Alley, KPLU All-Stars

April 26th – Live broadcast, KPLU 88.5 FM

April 27th – Whitman College w/ Tarik Abouzied & Happy Orchestra

April 28th – Central Washington University w/w/ Tarik Abouzied & Happy Orchestra

April 29th – Emerald of Siam, Richland WA w/ Tarik Abouzied & Happy Orchestra

April 30th – Seamonster Lounge w/ Tarik Abouzied & Happy Orchestra

May 7th – Kennelly Keys Music / Yamaha In-Store performance / clinic

May 11th – U of W Center For Urban Horticulture w/ Tumbao

May 11th – Serafina w/ Tim Kennedy

May 13th – Ballard Jazz Walk, Thomas Marriott Quintet

May 25th – Smalls, NYC, East-West Trumpet Summit

May 27th – Tula’s Jazz Club – Miles Davis Birthday Celebration w/Ray Vega

May 28th – Tula’s Jazz Club – Miles Davis Birthday Celebration w/Ray Vega

June 10th – Tula’s w/Johnnaye Kendrick

June 18th – Benaroya Hall w/Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

June 19th – Kirkland Performance Center w/Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

June 25th – Tula’s with Jaqueline Tabor

June 28th – Seamonster Lounge with Joe Doria and McTuff

June 29th – Tula’s w/411 Reunion Band (Dan Heck, Geoff Harper, Rick Mandyck)

June 30th – Tula’s w/ Greta Mattes and David Marriott

July 10th – Snoqualmie Summit, Chinook Fest w/ Happy Orchestra

July 15th – Lake Chad Cafe w/Rick Mandyck

July 17th – Swedish Hospital Fun Run w/ Happy Orchestra

July 19th – The Owl N Thistle w/ Jose Martinez & Eric Verlinde

July 20th – Vito’s w/Matt Jorgensen Trio

July 22nd – Frankie’s Jazz Club, Vancouver BC

July 23rd – Frankie’s Jazz Club, Vancouver BC

July 29th – Port Townsend Jazz Festival, Port Townsend, WA

August 17th – Recording session w/Bren Plummer, Avast Studios

August 17th – The Royal Room w/ New House Orchestra

August 18th – Trattoria Cuoca, TM Trio

August 18th – Vito’s w/ Matt Jorgensen

August 24th – North City Bistro w/Tumbao

September 3rd – North City Bistro w/Carlos Cascante Y Su Tumbao

September 6th – Tula’s w/Tim Kennedy

September 8th – Connor Byrne Pub w/ Happy Orchestra

September 9th – Rhythm N Rye, Olympia WA w/Happy Orchestra

September 10th – The Goodfoot Lounge, Portland OR w/Happy Orchestra

September 13th – The Royal Room w/ The Fuffering Suckheads

September 15th – Barca w/ Adama Kessler & Phil Sparks

September 16th – Tula’s w/ Human Spirit

September 20th – The Royal Room w/ The Fuffering Suckheads

September 21st – Tula’s w/Kareen Kandi Quintet

September 24th – Jazz At The Ledge, Forest Ledge Mansion, Burien WA

September 27th – Owl N Thistle Jam Session

October 1st – Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

October 2nd – Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

October 4th – Tula’s w/Tim Kennedy

October 6th – Trattoria Cuoco

October 8th – Karshner Art Museum, Puyalup WA w/Tumbao

October 8th – Hotel Murano w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

October 10th – Tula’s w/ The Triskaideka Band

October 13th – Trattoria Cuoco

October 14th – Earshot Jazz Festival w/ Brian Lynch “Night Of The Cookers”

October 15th – Earshot Jazz Festival w/ Brian Lynch “Night Of The Cookers”

October 18th – The Royal Room w/ The Suffering Fuckheads

October 22nd – Polish Film Festival, 10 Mercer St.

October 24th – Cornish College Hall w/ Boshnorkestra

October 29th – North City Bistro w/Carlos Cascante Y Su Tumbao

November 1st – Tacoma, W/  Boshnorkestra

November 3rd – Barca w/ Adam Kessler & Phil Sparks

November 5th- Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

November 6th – Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

November 10th – Tula’s Jazz Club

November 12th – Urban Grace Church, Tacoma WA – TM Quintet

November 12th – Seamonster Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

November 14th – Polish Film Festival w/ Paul Gabrielson

November 17th – Trattoria Cuoco

November 22 – The Royal Room, w/ Larry Jones

November 26th – Piccola Cellars, North Bend

November 30th – KNKX Live Broadcast

December 3rd – The Goodfoot Lounge, PDX w/ Happy Orchestra

December 6th – Nectar Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

December 8th – Trattoria Cuoco

December 12th – Mo Jam Monday at Nectar

December 13th- Nectar Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

December 14th – Daniel’s Broiler with Kacey Evans

December 15 – Trattoria Cuoco

December 16th – Latona Pub

December 16th – Latona Pub Happy Hour

December 17th – Town Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

December 20th- Nectar Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

December 22nd – Trattoria Cuoco

December 27th- Nectar Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

December 28th – Whatcom Jazz Music Arts Center, Bellingham, WA

December 29th – Tula’s Jazz Club

2017

January 4th – Daniel’s Broiler with Kacey Evans

January 5th – Trattoria Cuoco

January 7th – Tula’s Jazz Club, Seattle

January 8th – Bainbridge Island, WA – Thomas Marriott Quartet

January 11th – WJMAC, Bellingham

January 12th – Trattoria Cuoco

January 19th – Trattoria Cuoco

January 26th – Trattoria Cuoco

January 28th – Edmonds Performance Center w/Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

February 1st – KNKX broadcast w/ Tim Kennedy

February 18th- Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

February 19th – Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

February 19th – Nectar Lounge w/ Happy Orchestra

February 25th – The Century Ballroom w/ Spanish Harlem Orchestra

March 14th – The Seattle Academy

April 19th – Jazz At The Camano Center, Camano Island WA

April 22nd – Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

April 23rd – Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

May 24th – WJMAC Bellingham

May 25th – The Royal Room w/Triskaideka Band

May 26th – 5th Annual Miles Davis Birthday Celebration, Tulas Jazz Club

May 27th – 5th Annual Miles Davis Birthday Celebration, Tulas Jazz Club

June 17th – Benaroya Hall w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra

June 18th- Kirkland Performance Center w/ Seattle Repertory Jazz Orchestra